Person in history
Damisha Croney
Damisha Croney, Barbadian netball player
Life at a glance
- Born
- 1991 · November 3
- Age this year
- 35No death recorded in our data
- Born
- 35th anniversary of their birth this year
Their story
Who they were
Damisha Croney is a Barbadian netball player who represents Barbados internationally and plays in the positions of wing attack and centre. She competed at the Netball World Cup on two occasions in 2011 and 2019. She also represented Barbados at the Commonwealth Games in 2010, 2014 and in 2018.
Why this date
Damisha Croney appears on our November 3 calendar for 1991 as a birth entry.
The world when they were born
Other entries we record for 1991.
- September 17Linux
- August 11Nickelodeon
- August 17Strathfield massacre
- September 9Tajikistan
- September 17Estonia
Born the same day
Contemporaries — born the same year
- 1991Phil Ofosu-AyehSeptember 15
- 1991Ksenia AfanasyevaSeptember 13
- 1991Toby RegboOctober 18
- 1991Shayne ToppSeptember 14
- 1991Nana (entertainer)September 14
- 1991Scott WoottonSeptember 12
- 1991Mike TowellSeptember 12
- 1991Lee Jung-shinSeptember 15
Sources
Cite this page
“Damisha Croney”, What's On This Date, https://whatsonthisdate.com/app/people/damisha-croney, accessed October 25, 2026.
Cite the underlying source as well — the source links above go to the record this entry is adapted from.
Questions about Damisha Croney
When was Damisha Croney born?
November 3 1991.
How old would Damisha Croney be today?
35 this year, based on the birth year we hold. We have no death record for them in our data, which is not proof either way.
Who else was born on November 3?
Ellyse Perry, Matt Bushman, Sarthak Golui and others — the list is on this page and on the date page.
Text adapted from Wikipedia under CC BY-SA 4.0 and from Wikidata (CC0). Images come from Wikimedia Commons; credit and licence are shown with each image. Editorial entries are © What's On This Date. Sources & licensing · How this site works.