Person in history
Gukesh Dommaraju
Gukesh Dommaraju, Indian chess player
Life at a glance
- Born
- 2006 · May 29
- Age this year
- 20No death recorded in our data
- Born
- 20th anniversary of their birth this year
Their story
Who they were
Gukesh Dommaraju, Indian chess player
Why this date
Gukesh Dommaraju appears on our May 29 calendar for 2006 as a birth entry.
The world when they were born
Other entries we record for 2006.
- September 18The CW
- June 3Serbia and Montenegro
- September 17Őszöd speech
- September 17Fourpeaked Mountain
- June 18Kazakhstan
Born the same day
Contemporaries — born the same year
- 2006Dani MuñozJuly 19
- 2006Sam LavagninoJune 29
- 2006Javon WaltonJuly 22
- 2006Lewis MileyMay 1
- 2006Lucas BergvallFebruary 2
- 2006Pablo García (footballer, born 2006)June 13
- 2006Windy ZhanMarch 2
- 2006Priah FergusonOctober 1
Sources
Cite this page
“Gukesh Dommaraju”, What's On This Date, https://whatsonthisdate.com/app/people/gukesh-dommaraju, accessed October 26, 2026.
Cite the underlying source as well — the source links above go to the record this entry is adapted from.
Questions about Gukesh Dommaraju
When was Gukesh Dommaraju born?
May 29 2006.
How old would Gukesh Dommaraju be today?
20 this year, based on the birth year we hold. We have no death record for them in our data, which is not proof either way.
Who else was born on May 29?
Yaime Pérez, Joe Biagini, Maika Monroe and others — the list is on this page and on the date page.
Text adapted from Wikipedia under CC BY-SA 4.0 and from Wikidata (CC0). Images come from Wikimedia Commons; credit and licence are shown with each image. Editorial entries are © What's On This Date. Sources & licensing · How this site works.