Person in history

Kenny Golladay

Kenny Golladay, American football player

Life at a glance

Born
1993 · November 3
Age this year
33No death recorded in our data
Born
33rd anniversary of their birth this year

Their story

Who they were

Kenny Golladay, American football player

Why this date

Kenny Golladay appears on our November 3 calendar for 1993 as a birth entry.

The world when they were born

Other entries we record for 1993.

Everything from 1993 →

Born the same day

Contemporaries — born the same year

Sources

Cite this page

“Kenny Golladay”, What's On This Date, https://whatsonthisdate.com/app/people/kenny-golladay, accessed October 25, 2026.

Cite the underlying source as well — the source links above go to the record this entry is adapted from.

Questions about Kenny Golladay

When was Kenny Golladay born?

November 3 1993.

How old would Kenny Golladay be today?

33 this year, based on the birth year we hold. We have no death record for them in our data, which is not proof either way.

Who else was born on November 3?

Ellyse Perry, Matt Bushman, Sarthak Golui and others — the list is on this page and on the date page.

Text adapted from Wikipedia under CC BY-SA 4.0 and from Wikidata (CC0). Images come from Wikimedia Commons; credit and licence are shown with each image. Editorial entries are © What's On This Date. Sources & licensing · How this site works.